facebook twitter rss
Scott Wolf stars in "Perception" on TNT in the recurring role of Donnie, a charismatic, fast-rising Assistant U.S. Attorney recently transferred back to Chicago.

Scott Wolf is an acclaimed actor of stage and screen, and beloved by audiences for his performances in several landmark TV series.

Perhaps best known as Bailey Salinger, a character he portrayed from 1994-2000 on the award-winning drama "Party of Five," Wolf has been a mainstay on television for more than a decade, including a starring
Scott Wolf in "V" (2009)
Scott Wolf V (2009)
role in the critically acclaimed drama "Everwood," opposite Treat Williams. More recently Wolf starred as Chad Decker on ABC's sci-fi drama, "V."

On screen Wolf's diverse credits include "Emmett's Mark," opposite Gabriel Byrne, "Go," "The Evening Star," opposite Juliette Lewis and Shirley MacLaine, and "White Squall," with Jeff Bridges and Ryan Phillippe.

In addition to his extensive work on screen and TV, Wolf's prestigious stage work includes the Tony Award-winning "Side Man," Lincoln Center's production of "Observe the Sons of Ulster Marching Towards the Somme," and three seasons at the prestigious Williamstown Theater Festival.

Wolf currently resides in Park City, Utah, with his wife, Kelley.

Scott Wolf Is Still Close With His Party of Five Costars, Calls Them A 'Second Family'
Robert Pattinson's Girlfriend FKA twigs Goes Topless for 'V' Magazine
Lacey Chabert Reveals Awkward Teen Crush on Small Screen Bro Scott Wolf
Ireland Baldwin & Natalie Dormer: 'V' Magazine's Next Wave of Stars (Exclusive)
Scott Wolf on Jennifer Love Hewitt: 'She's Going to Be a Great Mom'
Zoe Kravitz & Nicola Peltz: 'V' Magazine Girls (Exclusive)!
Penn Badgley & Imogen Poots: 'V' Magazine Feature Spring 2013 (Exclusive)
Party of Five's Scott Wolf Joins Season 2 of Perception
Kristen Stewart — 'V' Magazine Cover Girl!
Syfy pulls Friday's 'Haven' school-violence episode in wake of Newtown massacre


How tall is Scott Wolf? How old is Scott Wolf? Where does Scott Wolf live? Find out here.

Age: 48 years old
Birthday: June 4, 1968
Height: 5' 8"
Nickname: Scottie Wolf
Full Name / Real Name: Scott Richard Wolf
Birthplace: Boston, MA
Hometown: West Orange, NJ
Current Residence: Park City, UT
Wife: Kelley Limp (5/29/2004, 2 children)

Courteney Cox in "Cougar Town" 'Celebrity Name Game' Reveals Guest Stars — Premiering Monday, September 22, the new syndicated game show, hosted by Craig Ferguson, will feature Courteney Cox, David Arquette, Tom Arnold, Cheryl Burke, Vivica A. Fox, Lisa Kudrow, Jane Leeves, Joely Fisher, Cheri Oteri, Mena Suvari, Scott Wolf, Constance Zimmer and more. Read more...

Matthew Perry in "Mr. Sunshine" 'Mr. Sunshine' Lights Up February Sweeps — The series premiere of the new Matthew Perry comedy is just one of the many highlights of ABC's schedule for February 2011. Read more...
Marc Singer in "V" (1984) Marc Singer to Guest Star on 'V' Season 2 — The actor, who played freedom fighter Mike Donovan on the "V" series in the 1980s, will be the second original cast member to appear on the ABC series. Read more...
Morena Baccarin in "V" (2009) 'V' Season 2 to Return in January — Premiering Tuesday, January 4, the new season will be a rollercoaster ride, featuring more plot twists, lizard reveals and details about the V's mythology. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.