facebook twitter rss
Scout Masterson stars in Oxygen's reality docu-series "Tori & Dean: Home Sweet Hollywood." He and Bill Horn are Liam, Stella & Hattie's "Guncles," which is short for gay uncles.

Friends with Tori Spelling and Dean McDermott for many years, Scout Masterson and Bill have been seen by millions spending quality time with the famous couple and their two adorable children, Liam and Stella. Over the course of the series, The Guncles have road tripped across America with the clan, celebrated many a birthday
Scout Masterson, one of the "guncles" in "Tori & Dean"
Scout Masterson, one of the guncles Tori & Dean
together, and shared numerous emotional milestones with their modern day "family."

In 2009, fans tuned in to watch Bill and Scout exchange vows at a commitment ceremony planned by Spelling. And throughout seasons four and five, audiences saw the couple struggle with the emotional highs and lows of trying to adopt a child of their own. Season five ended in June 2010 with the news that the couple had found a birth mom.

During the sixth season, fans will have the opportunity to share the joys of The Guncles finally becoming dads and a few of their joyous milestones during the first year of their daughter Simone Lynn's life.

In July of 2010 The Guncles launched gunclesonline.com — a site that mixes news about the new family with everything from recipes to hot new baby products. The Guncles have been featured numerous times on People.com, in In Touch Weekly, US Weekly, Parenting Magazine, TV Guide Magazine, Entertainment Weekly, and popular parenting blogs, such as Celebrity Baby Scoop, Babble, Child Mode, among others. The Guncles also graced the cover of the July/August 2011 issue of Gay Parents Magazine.

Outside of filming the show, Bill and Scout can be found running their newly formed public relations firm, Marque Communications, specializing in baby and kids products. The family lives in a suburb of Los Angeles, and also are parents to three rescued Chihuahuas — Stanley, Jessica and Harvey.

Tori Spelling Throws a Baby Shower on Tori & Dean: Home Sweet Hollywood
'Tori & Dean: Home Sweet Hollywood': Liam's special ingredient


How tall is Scout Masterson? How old is Scout Masterson? Where does Scout Masterson live? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: July 4, 1974
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Weigi
Birthplace: DuBois, PA
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Bill Horn (5/23/2009, 1 child)

"Tori & Dean: Cabin Fever" cast members Tori Spelling and Dylan McDermott HGTV Begins Renovations with 'Tori & Dean: Cabin Fever' — Due next spring, the new reality docu-series follows actors Tori Spelling and Dean McDermott and their family as they venture to Canada to renovate a lakeside cottage. Read more...
"Tori & Dean" cast 'Tori & Dean' Season 6 Welcomes New Baby — Baby McDermott will make his/her live debut on Oxygen during the season premiere on Tuesday, November 29. Read more...
"Tori & Dean: sTORIbook Weddings" cast 'Tori & Dean: Storibook Weddings': Hollywood Couple Makes Dreams Come True — Premiering Wednesday, April 6, the eight-episode series follows America's favorite married couple as they set out to give couples a once in a lifetime experience. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.