facebook twitter rss
Sean Berdy stars in "Switched at Birth" on ABC Family as Emmett.

Sean Berdy is an actor, comedian and live performer who was born deaf. He has performed as a magician at the World Deaf Magicians Festival as well as CSDR Extreme Magician. He was also the master of ceremonies at ISD Hands Alive.

Berdy starred in the direct-to-video "The Sand Lot 2" as well as a couple of films in American Sign Language: "The Deaf Family" and "The Legend of the Mountain Man."

He was also featured in a Sprint
Sean Berdy in "Switched at Birth"
Sean Berdy Switched at Birth
Relay commercial.

TV News Roundup: Bradley Cooper Developing ISIS Miniseries at HBO
ABC Family Renews 'Switched at Birth' for Season 5
Daphne Gets Ready for Her Date with Mingo on Tonight's 'Switched at Birth'
Bay Takes the Blame in Tonight's 'Switched at Birth' Winter Premiere
What to Watch Tonight: 24, the (Mid-)Season Premieres of The Fosters and Switched at Birth, and Louie's Season 4 Finale
Switched at Birth Scoop: 'Bemmett' Fallout, Tank's Surprise Arc & More
Switched at Birth Finale Exclusive: Daphne Comes Face-to-Face with Her Attacker — at Work
Katie Leclerc: 'Switched at Birth' Tomorrow! Who Should Daphne Choose?
Community Videos Tease Nathan Fillion's Guest Spot and Katie Leclerc's Adorable Run-In with Abed
News Briefs: Matthew Perry Is Rebooting The Odd Couple at CBS


How tall is Sean Berdy? How old is Sean Berdy? Find out here.

Age: 23 years old
Birthday: June 3, 1993
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Birdy
Full Name / Real Name: Sean Lance Berdy
Birthplace: Boca Raton, FL

Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" ABC Family Picks Up 'Switched at Birth' for Season 5 — The family drama series will reach a milestone 100 episodes in the upcoming run. Read more...
Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" 'Switched at Birth' Season 4 Gets Picked Up — "Fans will be clamoring for season four and to know what happens with Daphne and Bay after the season three finale next week," said Tom Ascheim. Read more...
"Pretty Little Liars" cast 'Teen Choice 2011' Summer Nominations — "Pretty Little Liars" and "Switched at Birth" top the latest wave of nods for the kudocast airing Sunday, August 7, on FOX. Read more...

Troian Bellisario, Sasha Pieterse, Lucy Hale, Ashley Benson and Shay Mitchell in "Pretty Little Liars" First Wave of 'Teen Choice 2014' Nominees Announced — "Pretty Little Liars" and "The Vampire Diaries" lead the pack with five nominations each. Read more...
RJ Mitte in "Breaking Bad" RJ Mitte Joins 'Switched at Birth' Cast — The "Breaking Bad" actor will play Campbell, a pre-med college student paralyzed by a snowboarding accident who works in the free clinic with Daphne. Read more...
Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" ABC Family Picks Up 'Switched at Birth' Season 3 — The network has also given back-order pick-ups to new freshman series "The Fosters" and "Twisted." Read more...


Recurring & Guests


mariasookram says:
plz dating daphne not bay because i only know that daphne is ur bff not bay emmett would flirt with bay not notice love

Who is Sean Berdy dating? What do you think of Sean Berdy?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.