facebook twitter rss
Sherilyn Fenn stars in "Magic City" on Starz as Madame Renee, a beautiful former call-girl who runs a brothel that Ben Diamond financially backs. She's a tough woman who can hold her own against "The Butcher" and proves to be one of the mob boss' more valuable assets.

Sherilyn Fenn is an Emmy and Golden Globe award-nominated actress. She came to international attention for her performance on the 1990 cult TV series "Twin Peaks." She is also known for her roles in "Of Mice and Men," "Ruby," "Boxing Helena," "Rude Awakening" and for portraying actress Elizabeth Taylor in "Liz: The Elizabeth Taylor Story." Sherilyn had recurring roles in "Gilmore Girls" and "Boston Public" and recently has made guest appearances on "Psych" "In Plain Sight," "House" and "The 4400."

'Gilmore Girls' Netflix Revival Trailer Unveiled
'Gilmore Girls': Luke's Diner Coming to a Town Near You
'Gilmore Girls': 153-Hour Marathon Will Air During Thanksgiving Week
TCA Summer Press Tour Day 1 Quotes: A 'Gilmore Girls' Hanging and a 'Real Rob' Renewal
'Gilmore Girls' Netflix Revival Gets Premiere Date, First Promo
'Gilmore Girls' Netflix Revival Reveals New Title
'Gilmore Girls' Producer Sues Warner Bros. Over Netflix Reboot
Melissa McCarthy Returning for 'Gilmore Girls' Revival
'Gilmore Girls' Revival Will Reveal Amy Sherman-Palladino's Mythic Final Four Words
'Gilmore Girls' Revival: See Stars Hollow Brought Back to Life in New Set Photos


How tall is Sherilyn Fenn? How old is Sherilyn Fenn? Find out here.

Age: 51 years old
Birthday: February 1, 1965
Height: 5' 4"
Nickname: Sherri
Full Name / Real Name: Sheryl Ann Fenn
Birthplace: Detroit, MI
Husband: Toulouse Holliday (12/4/1994 - 1997, divorced, 1 child)

Liev Schreiber in "Ray Donovan" Showtime Gives 'Ray Donovan' and 'Masters of Sex' Season 3 Pick-Ups — Both series will receive twelve episode orders, and will begin production in early 2015. Read more...
Ann-Margret in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Ann-Margret Joins 'Ray Donovan' Cast — The Emmy-winning and Oscar-nominated actress will play a major star back in her day who has a past with Ray's boss Ezra Goldman (Elliott Gould). Read more...
Wendell Pierce at "NAACP Image Awards 2012" Wendell Pierce Joins 'Ray Donovan' Cast — The Emmy winner will play Mr. Keith, a down on his luck parole officer who gets a payoff from Ray (Liev Schreiber). Read more...

"Bunheads" (ABC Family TV show) cast 'Bunheads': A Dancer Takes the Leap of Her Life — Premiering Monday, June 11, the new ABC Family drama series from the creator of "Gilmore Girls" stars two-time Tony Award-winning Sutton Foster. Read more...
Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" ABC Family Orders 3 New Series — The teen drama "Switched at Birth," the supernatural drama "The Nine Lives of Chloe King" and the comedy "The Great State of Georgia," starring starring Raven-Symoné, will join the network's schedule later this year. Read more...
"Gilmore Girls" cast members Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel The CW Ends First Season, Improving Over UPN and The WB in Target Demos — The CW spins the numbers for the 2006-2007 season and for "America's Next Top Model" and "Gilmore Girls" for the week of May 14-20. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.