facebook twitter rss
Skyler Samuels stars in "The Nine Lives of Chloe King" on ABC Family as the title character. She previously starred in ABC's "The Gates," opposite Rhona Mitra and Colton Haynes, as Andie Bates.

Skyler Samuels has been acting since she was 6 years old. At 8, she got the dream gig of interviewing the cast of "Harry Potter," and a junior correspondent for Access Hollywood was born. She has done one on one with stars like Hilary Duff, Jessica Simpson, Clay Aiken, and Tim Allen just to name a few. But Skyler's heart belongs to performing. She guest starred on Nickelodeon's "Drake & Josh" and the Disney Channel's "The Suite Life of Zack & Cody" and "That's So Raven." She also played the recurring role of Gigi, Alex's (Selena Gomez) rival on "Wizards of Waverly Place."

In 2003, Skyler made her feature film debut in "Junior Pilot" playing the young heroine who helps save the day. She most recently appeared in "The Stepfather" (2009), starring Penn Badgley, Dylan Walsh, and Sela Ward, and "Furry Vengeance" (2010), starring Brendan Fraser.

Hollywood's Next Big Thing: Skyler Samuels Goes From Stanford to 'Scream Queens'
Emma Roberts & Ariana Grande Show Tons of Pink Attitude in 'Scream Queens' Official Trailer — Watch Now!
Scream Queens' Full Trailer Reveals the Show's First Murder and It's Twisted
'American Horror Story' Enlists 'Chloe King' Star for Key Role (Exclusive)
'Breaking Bad' star Anna Gunn is Bravo's 'Rita'; 'Ben and Kate' regular storms 'The Gates'
'A Portrait of James Dean' Acquired for U.S. and Canada
No More Lives for Chloe King on ABC Family
Naomi Scott & Crystal Reed: Seventeen Beauty Shoot!
Skyler Samuels: Not Such a 'Beautiful Day' After All ...
Grey Damon vs. Benjamin Stone: The Love Triangle Gets Intense!


How tall is Skyler Samuels? How old is Skyler Samuels? Find out here.

Age: 22 years old
Birthday: April 14, 1994
Height: 5' 6"
Nickname: Skye

"Pretty Little Liars" cast 'Teen Choice 2011' Summer Nominations — "Pretty Little Liars" and "Switched at Birth" top the latest wave of nods for the kudocast airing Sunday, August 7, on FOX. Read more...
Skyler Samuels in "Nine Lives of Chloe King" 'Nine Lives of Chloe King': One Birthday Changes a Teen's Destiny — Premiering Tuesday, June 14, the new ABC Family drama centers around a teen girl who develops heightened abilities and discovers she's part of an ancient race and being pursued by a mysterious figure. Read more...
Katie Leclerc and Vanessa Marano in "Switched at Birth" ABC Family Orders 3 New Series — The teen drama "Switched at Birth," the supernatural drama "The Nine Lives of Chloe King" and the comedy "The Great State of Georgia," starring starring Raven-SymonĂ©, will join the network's schedule later this year. Read more...

Who is Skyler Samuels dating? What do you think of Skyler Samuels?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.