facebook twitter rss
Sophina Brown stars in "Numb3rs" on CBS as Nikki Betancourt.

Prior to joining the cast of "Numb3rs," Sophina Brown was most recently seen in the role of Raina Troy on the CBS drama series "Shark." Her other television credits include a recurring role in "Chappelle's Show," as well as guest-starring roles in the CBS series "Without a Trace," "Hack," "The Education of Max Bickford" and the daytime drama "As the World Turns." She has also guest-starred in "Law & Order," "Law & Order: SVU," "Strangers
Sophina Brown in "Numb3rs"
Sophina Brown Numb3rs
with Candy" and "Twins."

Among Brown's theater credits are the role of Nala in the Broadway production of "The Lion King," the role of Carmen in the national tour of "Fame—The Musical" and roles in regional productions of "Jesus Christ Superstar," "As You Like It" and "A Midsummer Night's Dream." Her feature film credits include "Because I Said So."

Brown earned a B.F.A. in Theater Performance from the University of Michigan. She was born and raised in Saginaw, Michigan, and currently lives in Los Angeles.


How old is Sophina Brown? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: September 18, 1976
Nickname: Sophia
Birthplace: Saginaw, MI

Who is Sophina Brown dating? What do you think of Sophina Brown?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.