facebook twitter rss
Stacy Keibler is the host of Lifetime's reality competition series "Supermarket Superstar."

Television host, actress and former professional wrestler, Stacy Keibler has already had an accomplished career appearing in numerous comedy, drama, and dance projects. She can soon add entrepreneur to her list of achievements. Keibler's lifelong passion for all things health and fitness has inspired her to venture into re-educating consumers about the foods they eat. More importantly, her wish is to target
Stacy Keibler in "Supermarket Superstar"
Stacy Keibler Supermarket Superstar
young adults and kids by introducing them to a healthy and wholesome eating regiment. She is currently in the initial stages of developing an innovative and nourishing food line. Her concept is unique and one that will help encourage better eating habits for adults and children.

Yes, and yes. Those are the answers, assuming the questions are "Is Stacy Keibler one of the most gorgeous Divas of all time?" and, "Do they go all the way up?"

First strutting onto the sports-entertainment scene after winning WCW's nationwide search for a new Nitro Girl, Keibler used her 42" stems to kick open that door of opportunity and become one of the most admired talents in WCW before it was purchased in 2001 by Mr. McMahon.

Upon arriving in WWE, Keibler brought her leggy brand of distraction to a new level, joining the WCW/ECW Alliance and managing The Dudley Boyz to the top of the tag ranks in 2001. Keibler even seduced The Chairman himself by dancing on his desk mid-ring to earn the title of his "executive assistant."

Although WWE fans preferred to imagine her as a lover, not a fighter, Stacy's in-ring career spans a scattered half-decade with memorable matches against Trish Stratus, Victoria, and Molly Holly. Not surprisingly, Keibler used her long legs to boot more than a few Divas out of her way.

In early 2006, Keibler's star went supernova when an appearance — and eventual third-place finish — on the second season of "Dancing with the Stars" introduced her to millions upon millions of living rooms across America. After achieving the season's first perfect score (she would go on to receive a record four more), Stacy received the nickname "The Weapon of Mass Seduction" from judge Bruno Tonioli. Boom.

Following roles on television shows like "Chuck" and "Pysch," Keibler made entertainment headlines as the galpal of George Clooney, giving jealous fans that paid to see "Batman and Robin" another reason to curse him.

Stacy Keibler Snags New Beverly Hills Georgian Mansion (Exclusive)
Stacy Keibler Looks Super Skinny Just Seven Months After Giving Birth See the Pics
Jessica Alba, John Legend, & Stacy Keibler Step Out for Good Cause at Impact Awards Gala 2015!
Stacy Keibler Flashes Smile Following Pregnancy Announcement: Picture!
Stacy Keibler Dating Jared Pobre: 'He's a Really Great Guy'
Stacy Keibler, Jared Pobre Dating: George Clooney's Ex Tweets Paris Picture
Stacy Keibler & Ryan Phillippe: Asphalt Yacht Club Party
George Clooney Pursued Eva Longoria Before Stacy Keibler Breakup
J.K. Rowling: 'The Cuckoo's Calling' Mystery Author
George Clooney — All Smiles (and Wine) After Keibler Split


How tall is Stacy Keibler? How old is Stacy Keibler? Who is Stacy Keibler dating? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: October 14, 1979
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Miss Hancock
Full Name / Real Name: Stacy Ann-Marie Keibler
Birthplace: Baltimore, MD

Ken Laurence in "Project Runway 12" 'Project Runway' Season 12: Meet the Contestants — Premiering Thursday, July 18, the new season of the Lifetime design competition will feature 15 new designers, 1 returning favorite, and guest judges that include Kate Bosworth, Kaley Cuoco, Kelly Osbourne, Allison Williams, Stacy Keibler, Jesse Tyler Ferguson and Sigourney Weaver. Read more...
"Supermarket Superstar" host and mentors Stacy Keibler to Host 'Supermarket Superstar' — Premiering Monday, July 22, the new Lifetime reality competition series follows home chefs as they pitch their product concepts to titans of the food world for the opportunity to have their creation launched nationally in a major grocery chain. Read more...

Stone Cold Steve Austin Stone Cold Steve Austin to Host 'WWE Tough Enough' — The WWE Hall of Famer will take the reins of the reality competition series, premiering Monday, April 4, immediately following "WWE Raw" on USA Network. Read more...
"WWE Tough Enough" logo 'WWE Tough Enough' to Search for Next Superstar — On Monday, April 4, USA Network will revive the reality competition series featuring 12 contestants looking for a shot to become the next WWE Superstar or Diva. Read more...
Ariel Winter in "Modern Family" 'WWE Tribute to The Troops' Performers to Include Diddy-Dirty Money and Ariel Winter — Premiering December 18, the NBC holiday special will also feature Cedric the Entertainer, Sherri Shepherd, Rima Fakih, John Cena, Randy Orton, The Miz, Rey Mysterio and The Big Show. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.