facebook twitter rss
Steve-O, aka Stephen Glover, is one of the celebrity contestants on ABC's reality dance competition, "Danicng with the Stars 8."

Determined to build a career in television and film, Steve-O, a.k.a. Stephen Glover, sent his self-produced videos to anyone he thought might watch them, including Jeff Tremaine (MTV's "Jackass" creator/director/producer). Steve-O wrote himself a "mile of work" to do for Tremaine and "Jackass." When MTV rejected his more dangerous ideas, he produced his own "too hot for TV" video series and stage show with the "Don't Try This at Home Tour." Steve-O also starred in his own show for MTV, "Wildboyz."




As 'GMA,' 'Today' Battle, Rivals Are Gaining Ground
Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion
Dancing with the Stars Finale Recap: Did the Right Couple Win?
Who Won 'Dancing with the Stars' 2015? Season 20 Winner Revealed!

STEVE-O: FACTS

How tall is Steve-O? How old is Steve-O? Who is Steve-O dating? Find out here.

Age: 41 years old
Birthday: June 13, 1974
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: Squirt
Full Name / Real Name: Stephen Gilchrist Glover
Birthplace: Wimbledon, London, England, UK





"Notorious" (TV show) cast members Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata ABC Unveils 2016-17 Primetime Schedule — New series include comedies "American Housewife," "Downward Dog," "Imaginary Mary" and "Speechless," and dramas "Conviction," "Designated Survivor," "Notorious," "Still Star-Crossed" and "Time After Time." Read more...
"Dancing with the Stars 2016," Season 22 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars 2016' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Monday, March 21, the 22nd season's lineup of celebrity dancers includes a multi-platinum selling recording artist, a Peabody Award winner, a UFC fighter, and Super Bowl 50's MVP, to name a few. Read more...
"Dancing with the Stars 2015," Season 21 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 21 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Tuesday, September 15, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition will feature three platinum-certified music super stars, an Academy Award nominee, a Triple Crown winner, an American Hero, and our first ever married couple, to name a few. Read more...
SEE ALL DANCING WITH THE STARS NEWS


Series Regulars

 

 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.