facebook twitter rss
Steven Bauer stars in "Ray Donovan" on Showtime as Avi.

Steven Bauer co-starred in the Academy Award-nominated film "Traffic," opposite Catherine Zeta-Jones, and the independent feature "Nola," in addition to the TNT miniseries "King of Texas," opposite Patrick Stewart. Bauer received a Golden Globe nomination for his performance in "Scarface" in 1984 and an Emmy nomination for Best Actor in 1991 for his performance in "Drug Wars: The Camarena Story."

His other film credits include "Thief of Hearts," "The Beast," "Running Scared," "She's in the Army Now," Brian DePalma's "Raising Cain" and HBO's "Sword of Gideon."

On television, Bauer starred in the hit series "Wiseguy" and NBC's "From Here to Eternity." He also has appeared in episodes of "Mental," "Cold Case," "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit," "Burn Notice," "South Beach," "UC: Undercover," "Relic Hunter" and "Walker, Texas Ranger," among others.

'Ray Donovan's' Dash Mihok on 'Before I Wake,' Hip-Hop Album and Tourette Syndrome
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Hank Azaria ('Ray Donovan')
Showtime Renews 'Ray Donovan' for Season 5
TV News Roundup: 'Ray Donovan' Sets Season 4 Premiere Date; Maria Botto Joins 'Good Behavior' Cast
Naomi Watts, Jessica Lange to Star in 'Secret Life of the Lonely Doll'
'Masters of Sex,' 'Ray Donovan' Close Tumultuous Seasons Heading In Different Directions (SPOILERS)
Leonardo DiCaprio Developing 1980s Mafia Drama for Showtime
Yes, You Can Turn 100 in Hollywood and Still Work
"Ray Donovan's" Dash Mihok: Living with Tourette Syndrome
Aaron Staton Joins Showtime Drama 'Ray Donovan'


How tall is Steven Bauer? How old is Steven Bauer? Find out here.

Age: 59 years old
Birthday: December 2, 1956
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Rocky
Full Name / Real Name: Esteban Echevarria
Birthplace: Havana, Cuba
Wife: Christiana Boney (6/27/1992)
Ingrid Anderson (1989 - 1991, divorced, 1 child)
Melanie Griffith (9/8/1981 - 1987, divorced, 1 child)

Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
"Fargo" (TV show) cast members Allison Tolman and Bob Odenkirk Critics' Choice Television Awards 2014 Nominations — "The Big Bang Theory," "Fargo," "The Good Wife," "Masters of Sex" and "The Normal Heart" all score the most nods for thee 4th annual event with five each. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.