facebook twitter rss
Steven Van Zandt stars in "Lilyhammer," an original Netflix series, as Frank Tagliano.

Steven Van Zandt previously starred as Silvio Dante on HBO's "The Sopranos" and is the longtime guitarist from Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band. Steven is also a DJ, a proud throwback to the late-night hipster jocks of long-gone 1960s and '70s FM radio. Being the coolest D.J. in the country is just the latest chapter in his long and distinguished musical career.

Steven is an acclaimed record producer for
Steven Van Zandt in "The Sopranos"
Steven Van Zandt The Sopranos
artists such as Bruce Springsteen, Southside Johnny and the Asbury Jukes, Artists United Against Apartheid, Darlene Love, Lone Justice, Gary U.S. Bonds, Michael Monroe, Lords of the New Church and the Arc Angels.

A gifted songwriter, Steven has written songs for artists including Jimmy Cliff, Southside Johnny, Gary U.S. Bonds, Brian Setzer, and Darlene Love.

In addition, Steven is a well-known musician in his own right, performing as a founding member of "Bruce Springsteen and the E Street Band" as well as with his own band "Little Steven and the Disciples of Soul."


How tall is Steven Van Zandt? How old is Steven Van Zandt? Find out here.

Age: 65 years old
Birthday: November 22, 1950
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Little Steven or Miami Steve
Full Name / Real Name: Steven Lento
Birthplace: Winthrop, MA
Wife: Maureen Van Zandt (12/31/1982)

"Lilyhammer" (Netflix series) cast 'Lilyhammer' Season 3 Launches This November — Steven Van Zandt, who already wears multiple hats as an executive producer, writer, actor and composer on the series, will make his directorial debut with the third season finale of the Netflix comedic drama series. Read more...
"Lilyhammer" (Netflix series) poster Netflix to Launch 'Lilyhammer' Season 2 — Premiering Friday, December 13, the new season of the comedic drama "is an amped up ride that gives us Steven Van Zandt at his glorious, baddest, best." Read more...
"Lilyhammer" series star Steven Van Zandt Steven Van Zandt to Star in 'Lilyhammer' — 'The Sopranos' mainstay and Bruce Springsteen's E Street Band guitarist is back as a gangster... this time in Norway... in the first original Netflix series. Read more...

Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" 'Game of Thrones' Becomes Most Popular HBO Series Ever — Each episode of the fantasy drama series this season has had an average gross audience of 18.4 million viewers, surpassing the previous record set by the 2002 season of "The Sopranos." Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" HBO Renews 'Game of Thrones' for Seasons 5 and 6 — Sunday's season premiere was watched by an average of 6.6 million viewers, making it HBO's most-watched program since the finale of "The Sopranos" in 2007. Read more...
"Nothing Personal" (Investigation Discovery) host Steve Schirripa 'The Sopranos' Cast Reunites for 'Nicky Deuce' — Steve Schirripa, Michael Imperioli, Vincent Curatola and Tony Sirico star alongside Noah Munck ("iCarly") and Rita Moreno in the original Nickelodeon TV movie based on the popular children's book. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.