facebook twitter rss
Teresa Palmer stars in "Take Me Home Tonight," opposite Topher Grace and Anna Faris, as Tori Frederking, and "I Am Number Four," alongside Alex Pettyfer and Timothy Olyphant, as Number Six.

Teresa Palmer, who was named one of Australia's Stars of Tomorrow by Screen International in 2005, first caught the attention of audiences worldwide with her leading role in "2:37," an Australian independent film that screened to acclaim at both the Cannes Film Festival and in Un Certain Regard and the Toronto Film Festival. The Australian Film Institute nominated Palmer as Best Actress for her complex portrayal of a high school student with a dark secret.

Palmer most recently starred opposite Nicolas Cage in Jon Turteltaub's "The Sorcerer's Apprentice" for Jerry Bruckheimer Films and Walt Disney Pictures. She also starred in Adam Shankman's comedy "Bedtime Stories" alongside Adam Sandler for Walt Disney Pictures.

Palmer's other film credits include Japanese director Takashi Shimizu's "The Grudge 2," in which she starred opposite Sarah Michelle Gellar and Jennifer Beals; a starring role alongside Daniel Radcliffe in Rod Hardy's coming-of-age story "December Boys," which was filmed on location in Australia; and "Restraint," a psychological thriller, in which she starred with Travis Fimmel and Stephen Moyer.

Palmer is currently the spokesperson for the Australian-based cosmetics company Jurlique. She is from Adelaide, Australia.


How tall is Teresa Palmer? How old is Teresa Palmer? Who is Teresa Palmer dating? Find out here.

Age: 30 years old
Birthday: February 26, 1986
Height: 5' 5 ¾"
Nickname: Tez
Full Name / Real Name: Teresa Mary Palmer
Birthplace: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia

Ellie Kemper, Melissa McCarthy and Wendi McLendon-Covey in "Bridesmaids" 'People's Choice Awards 2012' Nominations — The nominees include Johnny Depp, "Bridesmaids," Jim Parsons, Emma Stone, Shia LaBeouf, "Two and a Half Men," Ian Somerhalder, "NCIS" and Adele. Read more...
"Glee" cast at "Teen Choice 2011" "Teen Choice 2011" Winners — After more than 100 million votes cast, the winners included Taylor Lautner, Emma Watson, Alex Pettyfer, Justin Bieber, Taylor Swift, Cory Monteith, Selena Gomez, Nina Dobrev, Bruno Mars, Emma Stone, Justin Timberlake, Ashton Kutcher and many more. Read more...
"Pretty Little Liars" cast 'Teen Choice 2011' Summer Nominations — "Pretty Little Liars" and "Switched at Birth" top the latest wave of nods for the kudocast airing Sunday, August 7, on FOX. Read more...

beauner says:
That's Isabel Lucas in the big photo, not Teresa Palmer... they're both hot though
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.