facebook twitter rss
Terrell Tilford stars in "Single Ladies" on VH1. He also recently starred in Lifetime's original drama series "The Protector" as police officer Raymond "Romeo" Rush, who frequently works alongside Detectives Sheppard and Dulcett on their cases. He has a flirty relationship with Dulcett, who often wonders why he never became a detective himself.

Terrell Tilford previously starred on the hit ABC soap opera "One Life to Live" as Dr. Greg Evans. He received an NAACP Image Award nomination for his
Terrell Tilford in "Single Ladies"
Terrell Tilford Single Ladies
work on the show.

Tilford has developed a reputation for challenging roles. The leading man with character-actor tastes received critical acclaim in the West Coast premiere of Richard Greenberg's Tony Award–winning stage play "Take Me Out" at the Geffen Playhouse, as well as recognition for his controversial turn in the film anthology "The DL Chronicles."

Tilford's first big break came soon after he earned an MFA from Rutgers, with a role on "Guiding Light." Since then, he has appeared on numerous popular shows, including recurring roles on such shows as the Showtime series "Soul Food," "24," "Lincoln Heights," "Star Trek: Enterprise," "Shark," "MDs," "Just Legal" and "All of Us." Other television appearances include "NCIS," "Bones," "CSI: NY," "The District," "Girlfriends," "My Wife & Kids," "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation," "Cosby," "Coach," "Guiding Light," "Army Wives" and original movie "Maneater."

In addition to acting, Tiford produces and curates fine art exhibits in Los Angeles and New York. He is married to actress Victoria Platt, whom he met while working on "Guiding Light." Their wedding was featured on The Learning Channel series "A Wedding Story."


How tall is Terrell Tilford? How old is Terrell Tilford? Find out here.

Age: 47 years old
Birthday: July 22, 1969
Height: 6' 1 ½"
Nickname: T-Squared
Full Name / Real Name: Terrell Dusean Tilford
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA
Wife: Victoria Gabrielle Platt (9/29/2001)

Tisha Campbell-Martin and Ally Walker in "The Protector" 'The Protector': Lifetime Series to Star Ally Walker — Premiering on Sunday, June 12, the new drama series, co-starring Tisha Campbell-Martin and Miguel Ferrer, centers around a divorced mother who must juggle her demanding personal and professional life as an intuitive LAPD homicide detective. Read more...
Ally Walker Lifetime Orders 'Against the Wall' and 'Exit 19' — One series is about a Chicago police detective who joins the Internal Affairs division, while the other centers around a divorced homicide detective who must juggle her career with raising two boys. Read more...


Recurring & Guests


Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.