facebook twitter rss
Thomas Gibson stars in "Criminal Minds" on CBS as Aaron Hotchner.

Prior to "Criminal Minds," Thomas Gibson was well-known for his five years as Greg in the series "Dharma & Greg," for which he received a Golden Globe nomination. His other television credits include a starring role in the series "Chicago Hope," on CBS; the movies "Raising Waylon," "The Inheritance" and "Brush with Fate"; the role of Beauchamp Day in the groundbreaking "Tales of the City" and "More Tales of the City"; "Evil Never Dies"; "A Will of Their Own"; "The Monkey King"; and the miniseries "Category 6: Day of Destruction," on CBS, and "The Kennedys of Massachusetts."

Gibson made his feature film debut with a starring role in the epic "Far and Away" and has since appeared in "Eyes Wide Shut," "The Age of Innocence," "Barcelona," "Love and Human Remains," "Sleep with Me," "Psycho Beach Party" and "Stardom," among others.

A graduate of Juilliard, Gibson made his New York stage debut in "A Map of the World" at the New York Shakespeare Festival. His additional theater work includes leading roles at Circle in the Square and Joseph Papp's "Shakespeare in the Park." He worked on- and off-Broadway for more than 10 years in a wide variety of roles.

Gibson lives in San Antonio with his wife and three children.

TV Ratings: 'Code Black' Unmoved in Return, 'Empire,' 'SVU' and 'Black-ish' Lead Post-Premiere Drops
Thomas Gibson Speaks Out on 'Criminal Minds' Firing: 'I'm Disappointed by What's Happened'
'Fast 8' to 'Criminal Minds': When On-Set Feuds Go Public
Thomas Gibson Mulls Lawsuit Over 'Criminal Minds' Firing as New Details Emerge
Thomas Gibson: The Prior Incidents That Led to His 'Criminal Minds' Firing
Thomas Gibson Suspended From 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation (Report)
'Criminal Minds' Renewed for Season 12 at CBS
Amid Pay-to-Play Controversy, 'Criminal Minds' Casting Director Breaks Silence After Dismissal
MipTV: Netflix Acquires Canal Plus' Hit Period Series 'Versailles' (Exclusive)
'Criminal Minds' Casting Director Out After Hollywood Reporter Story on Pay-to-Play Workshops


How tall is Thomas Gibson? How old is Thomas Gibson? Where does Thomas Gibson live? Find out here.

Age: 54 years old
Birthday: July 3, 1962
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: Tom
Full Name / Real Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
Birthplace: Charleston, SC
Current Residence: San Antonio, TX
Wife: Christine Gibson

"Kevin Can Wait" cast members Erinn Hayes and Kevin James CBS Introduces 2016-2017 Lineup — New series include comedies "Kevin Can Wait," "Man with a Plan" and "The Great Indoors," and dramas "Bull," "MacGyver," "Pure Genius," "Training Day" and "Doubt." Read more...
"Limitless" (TV show) cast member Jake McDorman CBS Reveals 2015-2016 Primetime Lineup — New series include dramas "Code Black," "Limitless," "Supergirl," "Rush Hour" and "Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders," and the comedies "Angel from Hell" and "Life in Pieces." Read more...
Jennifer Love Hewitt in "The Client List" Jennifer Love Hewitt Joins 'Criminal Minds' Cast — The "Ghost Whisperer" actress will play Kate Callahan, a seasoned undercover agent whose stellar work at the FBI has landed her a coveted position with the Behavioral Analysis Unit. Read more...

patricia says:
you've lost a lot of weight. Are you sick?
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.