facebook twitter rss
Thomas Sadoski stars in "More as This Story Develops" on HBO as Don.

A critically acclaimed New York stage actor, Thomas Sadoski is a graduate of Circle in the Square Theater School in New York. On Broadway he has appeared in "Reckless" (Manhattan Theater Club/Second Stage) and the Broadway debut of Neil LaBute's "Reasons to Be Pretty," a role he originated off-Broadway, where he has also appeared in "Becky Shaw," "This Is Our Youth," and "Gemini" (Second Stage); "Stay," "Where We're Born" (Rattlestick); "The Mistakes Madeline Made" (Naked Angels); and "Jump/Cut" (The Women's Project), among many others.

Thomas's regional work includes David Sedaris's "Santaland Diaries" and "The Waverly Gallery" (Long Wharf); "Moonlight and Magnolias" (Alliance Theater); "Left" (New York Stage & Film); and "Street Scene," "The Skin of Our Teeth," "Hot L Baltimore," "Rodney's Wife," and "Dissonance" (Williamstown Theater Festival), among many others.

Feature film roles include the lead in Amy Heckerling's "Loser," and roles in the independent films "The New Twenty," "Happy Hour," "Company K" and "Winter Solstice." TV appearances include guest roles on "Ugly Betty," "As the World Turns," Law & Order," and "Law & Order: Criminal Intent."

Casting Directors, Filmmakers Weigh in on This Year's Oscar-Contending Ensembles
'Agent Carter' Season 2 Adds 'The Newsroom's' Wynn Everett
Aaron Sorkin Says He Is Done with TV
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More
True Blood, the Sopranos and Other HBO Shows Headed to Amazon Prime, HBO Go Coming to Fire TV
'The Newsroom' Ending After Third Season
Emily Mortimer & Anna Chlumsky — HBO Golden Globes Party 2014
Constance Zimmer Books Arc on NBC's 'Growing Up Fisher' (Exclusive)
'Newsroom's' Thomas Sadoski in Talks to Star With Reese Witherspoon in 'Wild' (Exclusive)
HBO's 'Newsroom' Finale Ratings Down From Last Season


How old is Thomas Sadoski? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: July 1, 1976
Nickname: Tom
Birthplace: Bethany, CT

Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Kit Harington in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2014 Nominations — "Breaking Bad," "Downton Abbey," "Game of Thrones," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "True Detective" will duke it out for the top drama series prize. Read more...
"Breaking Bad" cast and crew in "Emmy Awards 2013" Emmy Awards 2013 Winners — "Modern Family" and "Breaking Bad" took home top honors in the Outstanding Comedy and Drama Series categories. Read more...

Who is Thomas Sadoski dating? What do you think of Thomas Sadoski?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.