facebook twitter rss
Tim Urban from "American Idol 2010," whose full name is Timothy Urban, is one of the top 24 contestants in Season 9 of the FOX reality singing competition. He replaced Chris Golightly in the Top 24 when the "American Idol" producers determined that Chris was ineliglble to continue in the competition. Tim Urban auditioned in Dallas, Texas.

Tim Urban from "American Idol" Season 9 is a hotel and restaurant singer with a strong drive to pursue music. He has been singing and playing the guitar since
Tim Urban in "American Idol 2010," Season 9
Tim Urban American Idol 2010, Season 9
he was 13 years old. He sings Christian music and says that he has never touched alcohol. He and his nine siblings were homeschooled by his mother. Tim Urban was born and raised in Duncanville, Texas, and is 20 years old.


• February 24 - "Apologize" by One Republic
• March 2 - "Come On, Get Higher" by Matt Nathanson
• March 10 - "Hallelujah" by Jeff Buckley
• March 16 - "Under My Thumb" by The Rolling Stones (Bottom 3)
• March 23 - "Crazy Little Thing Called Love" by Queen (Bottom 2)
• March 30 - "Sweet Love" by Anita Baker (Bottom 2)
• April 6 - "All My Loving" by The Beatles
• April 13 - "Can't Help Falling in Love" by Elvis Presley
• April 20 - "Better Days" by The Goo Goo Dolls

Voted off April 21

Adam Lambert on new album 'The Original High': 'I know who I am now'
7 Things to Know About Ryan Seacrest's New Girlfriend, Hilary Cruz
What Did You Think of New So You Think Can Dance Judges Paula Abdul and Jason Derulo?
Mariah Carey Rips on American Idol, Admits She Hated the Experience on the Show
Randy Jackson Signs Development, Producing Deal With Endemol Shine North America
American Idol's Clark Beckham Talks 'Sunday Morning' Chords, Police Lyrics, His Big Battle with Scott Borchetta
TVLine Items: Seacrest Plays Host Again, Critics' Choice Honorees & More
What Kelly Clarkson Actually Thinks of from Justin to Kelly
Idol Champ Nick Fradiani Talks AGT Past, Thwarted Rap Covers, 'Give and Take' with New Boss Borchetta
'The Voice' Predictions: Who Will Win Season 8?


How tall is Tim Urban? How old is Tim Urban? Where does Tim Urban live? Who is Tim Urban dating? Find out here.

Age: 26 years old
Birthday: May 1, 1989
Height: 5' 9"
Nickname: Teflon Tim
Full Name / Real Name: Timothy Joseph Urban
Birthplace: Newton, MA
Hometown: Duncanville, TX
Current Residence: Duncanville, TX

Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"Minority Report" (TV show) cast members Meagan Good and Stark Sands FOX Announces New Series for 2015-2016 Season — New series for this fall include "Minority Report," "Grandfathered," "The Grinder," "Scream Queens" and "Rosewood." Read more...
"American Idol 2015" Top 12 girls for Season 14 'American Idol 2015' Top 24 Contestants Revealed — Next week, for the first time ever, from the stage of The Fillmore Detroit theater, the Top 12 guys will perform for the judges and America's vote on Wednesday, February 25. Read more...

Season 9







rw2 says:
Forget that Zach and the High School Musical people are wildly popular and have made millions. The judges think they are true musical experts. They're not. They are just egotists who got a lucky break for a sweet job. Tim Urban, hang in there!! You're deserve to stay in. Better than Didi and the screamer girl.
timurbanfan says:
I love love love Tim Urban!! He has an awesome voice - one of the best on idol this season! and the cutest smile and best attitude! Keep it up, Tim!!
inlove says:
christian, singer, bangin bod? doesnt drink! he is my mr. wonderful!
jessica says:
tim urban is a hottie? he has nice body.e
timlover says:
i love tim he is so hot!!!! he has a great singing voice
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.