facebook twitter rss
Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins stars in TLC"s reality docu-series "Totally T-Boz."

Watkins was also recently one of the contestants on NBC's "The Celebrity Apprentice 2." She played for the charity, Sickle Cell Foundation of Georgia.

Tionne Watkins is best known as "T-Boz," the lead singer of the best-selling female group of all time, TLC, with over 18 million albums sold worldwide. In addition to her success as a musician, she is also a successful actress, producer and a tireless fundraiser for many
Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins in "The Celebrity Apprentice 2"
Tionne T-Boz Watkins The Celebrity Apprentice 2
important charities. She has been named one of People Magazine's "50 most beautiful people" twice and appeared as Josephine Baker in revered makeup artist Kevin Aucoin's book "Making Faces."

As president of her own entertainment company, Shee Entertainment, Watkins was the executive producer of the hit film, "ATL." As an actress, she received rave reviews for her role in the film "Belly" and guest starred on the long-running sitcom "Living Single." She also had a small role in the feature film "House Part III." She authored the book "Thoughts" in 1999 and is currently working on her own children's clothing line.

She is the national spokesperson for the Sickle Cell Anemia Foundation. Her efforts on the group's behalf led her to be named by the Iris Captor-UCLA Women's Health Center as one of the top ten women in health education along with others, such as Katie Couric and Oprah Winfrey. Her charity work and incredible contribution to the entertainment industry have come to define her as one of the most influential and important performers of her generation.




Celebrity Apprentice Is Returning, Will Feature Joan Rivers and This Cast
'Celebrity Apprentice' still not on NBC schedule
Shake Ya Thing, But Watch Yourself! NeNe Leakes Gives It 2 America in Dazzling 'Dancing with the Stars' Debut
Report: Brandi Glanville, Kate Gosselin and More Join Celebrity Apprentice
The weird future of Celebrity Apprentice
Alleged Celebrity Apprentice cast list is so absurd it doesn't deserve this much attention
'Duck Dynasty' Star's Anti-Gay Comments: Clay Aiken Weighs In
Martha Stewart Reveals to Bethenny Frankel Why She Didn't Win Celebrity Apprentice: You Were a Pest
Bikini Awards: Claudia Jordan Makes Her Case Against Channing Tatum
'Celebrity Apprentice' on hold while NBC 'restocks the pond'

TIONNE 'T-BOZ' WATKINS: FACTS

How tall is Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins? How old is Tionne "T-Boz" Watkins? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: April 26, 1970
Height: 5' 2"
Nickname: T.T, T-bone
Full Name / Real Name: Tionne Tenese Watkins
Birthplace: Des Moines, IA
Husband: Mack 10 (8/19/2000, filed for divorce, 1 child)





"The Celebrity Apprentice 2015" contestants with Donald Trump 'The Celebrity Apprentice 2015' Contestants Revealed — Premiering Sunday, January 4, the seventh installment of the NBC reality competition series is back with 16 diverse celebrity contestants to compete in business-driven tasks around New York City. Read more...
"State of Affairs" cast member Katherine Heigl NBC Reveals 2014-2015 Primetime Schedule — New series include dramas "State of Affairs," "The Mysteries of Laura," "Constantine," "Allegiance," and "Odyssey," and comedies "A to Z," "Bad Judge," "Marry Me," "Mission Control," "Mr. Robinson," "One Big Happy" and "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt." Read more...
Jesse Lee Soffer, Sophia Bush, Kurt Naebig, and Jason Beghe in "Chicago PD" NBC Renews 'Chicago Fire,' 'Chicago PD' and 'Grimm' — The network previously picked up "The Blacklist" (season 2) "Parks and Recreation" (season 7), "The Voice" (season 7) and "Celebrity Apprentice" (season 14). Read more...
SEE ALL TOTALLY T-BOZ NEWS


 
 
 
 
tionne says:
i name is tionne gust like yours
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.