facebook twitter rss
Tom Green is one of the contestants on NBC's "The Celebrity Apprentice 2." He will be playing for the charity, "Butch Walts and Donald Skinner Urologic Cancer Research Foundation."

Tom Green, who made a name for himself on his MTV hit show, "The Tom Green Show," returned to his talk-show roots with "Tom Green Live!" Not bound by FCC regulations or television executives, this cutting-edge, one-hour talk show breaks the traditional mold and puts Green one-on-one with Hollywood's most well-known
Tom Green in "The Celebrity Apprentice 2"
Tom Green The Celebrity Apprentice 2
and accomplished entertainers.

Most known for his roles in feature films "Freddy Got Fingered," "Charlie's Angels," "Stealing Harvard" and "Road Trip," he has continued writing, producing and directing numerous film projects. Green wrote, directed and starred in the film "Prankstar" and continues to star in and produce television projects. In 2001, he wrote, directed and starred in the special "The Tom Green Cancer Special," which focused on his battle with testicular cancer and the importance of health education.

In 2005 Green added best-selling author to his long professional repertoire. In his autobiography "Hollywood Causes Cancer: The Tom Green Story," he details his professional and personal life. He opens up about his humble upbringing in Ottawa, his beginnings in comedy, and his transition into television and films.

Donald Trump Referred to Lil Jon as 'Uncle Tom' During 'Celebrity Apprentice' Taping
'Celebrity Apprentice': Arnold Schwarzenegger Replaces Donald Trump in First Teaser
Arnold Schwarzenegger Refuses to Answer Trump Question, Walks Out of Interview
Donald Trump Jokes Highlight Television Critics Association
NBC Chief Talks Separation From Donald Trump, Pushes 'Celebrity Apprentice' Back to 2016-17 Season
Donald Trump on NBC Severing Ties: 'They Didn't Want Me to Run'
10 People Who Could Replace Donald Trump on 'Celebrity Apprentice'
Trump may be out of Apprentice thanks to his latest run for attention
Donald Trump's Presidential Bid: Will It End His Celeb Apprentice Gig?
Vivica A. Fox Wants an Apology (and Her Phone Back) from 'Toxic Trick' Kenya MooreTMZ.comTMZ.comGeorge Zimmerman — Cops: Shooter Said ... 'I Hope I Got Him This Time'


How tall is Tom Green? How old is Tom Green? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: July 30, 1971
Height: 6' 3"
Nickname: M.C. Bones
M.C. Face
Full Name / Real Name: Michael Thomas Green
Birthplace: Pembroke, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Wife: Drew Barrymore (7/7/2001 - 10/15/2002, divorced)

"Timeless" (TV show) cast members Malcolm Barrett, Matt Lanter and Abigail Spencer NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
Arnold Schwarzenegger in "The Celebrity Apprentice" 'The Celebrity Apprentice' Season 8 Contestants and Advisors Announced — Warren Buffett, Steve Ballmer, Tyra Banks, Jessica Alba and Patrick Knapp Schwarzenegger come on board as advisors on the NBC reality competition series, along with contestants Laila Ali, Brooke Burke-Charvet, Boy George, Vince Neil, Nicole "Snooki" Polizzi, Ricky Williams, Carnie Wilson and more. Read more...
Arnold Schwarzenegger in "Terminator Genisys" Arnold Schwarzenegger to Host 'The Celebrity Apprentice' — NBC has named the twice-elected California governor and international movie superstar as the new CEO of its reality business competition series. Read more...

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.