facebook twitter rss
Tom Savini from "Halloween Wars" is one of the judges in the Food Network competition series.

Tom Savini is an award-winning special effects and make-up artist and horror actor/director, whose credits include "Dawn of the Dead," "Friday the 13th," "Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter," "The Texas Chainsaw Massacre 2," "From Dusk Till Dawn," and many more. Savini is also is the program signator for Tom Savini's Special Make-Up Effects Program, with Jeff Imbrescia, CEO/President, at Douglas Education Center in Monessen, Pennsylvania.


How tall is Tom Savini? How old is Tom Savini? Find out here.

Age: 69 years old
Birthday: November 3, 1946
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: The Godfather of Gore
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, PA

"Halloween Wars" pumpkin display 'Halloween Wars' Season 5 Returns This Fall — Premiering Sunday, October 4, the new season of the Food Network series features five teams -- composed of a pumpkin carving expert, cake artist and sugar artist -- battling it out as they create Halloween-themed edible displays that will send chills up your spine. Read more...
'Halloween Wars' Season 4 Scares Up Pumpkin Displays — Premiering Sunday, October 5, the new season of the Food Network series features five teams, consisting of a pumpkin carving expert, a cake decorator, and sugar artist, battling it out for $50,000. Read more...
"Halloween Wars" (Food Network TV show) scene 'Halloween Wars': Food Network Carves Up Some Treats — Rob Zombie, Jaime King, Scout Taylor-Compton and R.L. Stine are among the guest judges for the reality competition series, premiering Sunday, October 2. Read more...

Who is Tom Savini dating? What do you think of Tom Savini?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.