facebook twitter rss
Tony Hawk is one of the celebrity race car drivers on ABC's "Fast Cars & Superstars: Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race."

Tony Hawk became a professional skateboarder at fifteen and achieved major fame after landing the 900 during the 2002 X-Games. Tony Hawk has since gone on to become one of the most successful and influential people in modern vertical skateboarding. Tony Hawk is credited with the invention of several skateboard tricks, including the Stalefish, Madonna and McHawk. Tony Hawk owns his own film and TV production company, 9 Films, and has written a bestselling autobiography. Tony Hawk is also involved with the "Boom Boom Huckjam" tour, a widely successful action sports tour, as well as several video games. Tony Hawk married Lhotse Merriam in 2006 and has three sons.



TONY HAWK: FACTS

How tall is Tony Hawk? How old is Tony Hawk? Find out here.

Age: 45 years old
Birthday: May 12, 1968
Height: 6' 3"
Nickname: Birdman
Full Name / Real Name: Anthony Frank Hawk
Birthplace: San Diego, CA
Wife: Lhotse Merriam
Erin Lee
Cindy Dunbar





Scott Aukerman and Zach Galifianakis in "Comedy Bang! Bang!" 'Comedy Bang! Bang!' Season 3 Returns with More Stars — Premiering Thursday, May 8, the new season of the IFC comedy series will feature more spoofs and more meaningless banter along with guest stars Fred Armisen, Zach Galifianakis, Josh Groban, Bob Odenkirk, Nick Offerman, Patton Oswalt, Craig Robinson and more. Read more...
"The '80s: The Decade That Made Us" miniseries Biggest Names in Pop Culture to Tell the Story of 'The '80s: The Decade That Made Us' — Premiering April 14, the new National Geographic Channel miniseries to feature exclusive interviews with Jane Fonda, Larry Hagman, Steven Tyler, Naomi Campbell, DMC, Michael J. Fox, Tony Hawk and many more. Read more...
Cody Simpson in "Figure It Out" 'Figure It Out' Season 2 Returns with New Stars — Premiering Monday, October 15, the sophomore season will feature celebrity panelists Cody Simpson, Tony Hawk, Rachel Crow, Metta World, Candace Parker, Noah Munck and Ariana Grande. Read more...
SEE ALL TONY HAWK NEWS



 
 
 
donna2 says:
I am trying to contact Tony Hawk. My Grandson Ryan Miller is a fan and it would really make him happy if he could recieve a letter of congratulations for his Eagle party. He worked very hard to earn his Eagle in the scouting organization It would be greatly apprecated. If you can help me contact Tony Hawk
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.