facebook twitter rss
Tony Lucca from "The Voice" is one of the contestants in Season 2 of the NBC reality singing competition series. He is a singer and guitarist from Maywood, Illinois. He is on Adam Levine's team.

Tony Lucca ("The Voice") sang "Trouble" for his audition. All four judges turned their chairs around, but Lucca chose Levine to be his mentor. Christina Aguilera didn't recognize Lucca from their days singing together as members of the "Mickey Mouse Club" until after he left the stage. Completely mortified
Tony Lucca in "The Voice"
Tony Lucca The Voice
when it finally dawned on her, she rushed to find him backstage and told him that Britney Spears always had the biggest crush on him.

After spending 4 years singing alongside Aguilera, Spears and Justin Timberlake on the "Mickey Mouse Club," Lucca decided to leave the spotlight and begin a career as a singer/songwriter like his idols, the two Rays — Ray Charles and Ray LaMontagne. Now a proud father of two, this Crosby, Stills & Nash fan hopes to shape his sound and image to reclaim the spotlight!

TV Ratings: 'The Odd Couple' and 'Jane the Virgin' Hold With Returns
'The Voice' Renewed Through Season 13 Which Coaches Are Returning?
MIPCOM: Copyright Disputes Cast Shadow Over Reality TV Deals
TV Ratings: 'This Is Us' Marks Best Fall Launch So Far, CBS 'Bull'-ish With Michael Weatherly Drama
'The Voice' Contestant Christina Grimmie, 22, Dead After Concert Shooting
'The Voice' Alum Christina Grimmie Shot at Florida Concert
'The Voice' Crowns Season 10 Winner
Carpool Karaoke: Gwen Stefani Sings 'Hollaback' With Some Surprise Guests
Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys Join 'The Voice' Season 11 as Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera Depart
TV Ratings: 'Heartbeat' Preview Has a Weak Pulse


How tall is Tony Lucca? How old is Tony Lucca? Find out here.

Age: 40 years old
Birthday: January 23, 1976
Height: 5' 10"
Nickname: T.J.
Full Name / Real Name: Anthony James Lucca
Birthplace: Pontiac, MI
Wife: Rachel (7/7/2007)

"Timeless" (TV show) cast members Malcolm Barrett, Matt Lanter and Abigail Spencer NBC Reveals Fall 2016 Schedule and New Series — Highlights include new dramas "Timeless" on Mondays and "This Is Us" on Tuesdays; plus "Blindspot" moves to Wednesdays and "Chicago Med" relocates to Thursdays. Read more...
Miley Cyrus at "MTV Video Music Awards 2013" Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys to Be Coaches on 'The Voice' — The superstars join coaches Adam Levine and Blake Shelton in the red chairs for Season 11 of NBC's two-time Emmy Award-Winning reality singing competition series. Read more...
Team Adam in "The Voice" for Season 9 'The Voice' Season 9 Top 48 Contestants Revealed — The NBC reality singing competition has finished selecting the contestants that will advance to the battle rounds beginning on Monday, October 12. Read more...

Season 10



Season 2



Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.