facebook twitter rss
Towanda Braxton stars in WE's reality docu-series "Braxton Family Values."

Season 1

Towanda Braxton, aka “Mrs. Congeniality,” is defined as a woman who is pleasing in nature and all around agreeable. She is through being congenial! Her life isn’t her own and she is ready to take it back. Eager to escape a life as Toni Braxton’s gofer, Towanda is adamant on finding her replacement so she too can savor the sweet taste of success and happiness. But a failing marriage with her “roommate”
Towanda Braxton in "Braxton Family Values"
Towanda Braxton Braxton Family Values
husband will have to be sorted out before she soars too high on her dreams.  

Season 2

Towanda’s plate is so full, it’s overflowing. Still wife to an unemployed husband and mother to two kids, she’s forced to live with Trina Braxton. But Towanda has plans for herself that no longer include Toni’s grunt work. She’s heading for an acting career and is intent on making it happen this time.




Robert Pattinson's Pals 'Begging Him to End It' With Kristen Stewart
Who Files For Divorce On 'Braxton Family Values' Finale?
Evelyn's Big News On 'Braxton Family Values'

TOWANDA BRAXTON: FACTS

How old is Towanda Braxton? Find out here.

Age: 41 years old
Birthday: September 18, 1973
Nickname: Chloe
T
Birthplace: Severn, MD
Husband: Andre Carter





"Braxton Family Values" cast 'Braxton Family Values' and 'SWV Reunited' Return This August — Premiering Thursday, August 14, the fourth and second seasons respectively of the two WE series find the Braxtons repairing broken bonds, while past and present issues continue to threaten to tear SWV apart. Read more...
"David Tutera's CELEBrations" (TV show) host WE tv Reveals Slate for 2014-2015 — New series include "Match Made in Heaven," "Mystery Millionaire," "David Tutera's CELEBrations" and original scripted drama "The Divide." Read more...
Tamar Braxton and Vince Herbert Tamar Braxton and Vince Herbert to Star in 'Tamar & Vince' — Premiering Thursday, September 20, the "Braxton Family Values" spin-off series takes a mega mogul and a mega diva to create mega drama. Read more...
SEE ALL BRAXTON FAMILY VALUES NEWS


 
 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.