facebook twitter rss
Victoria Justice stars in "Victorious" on Nickelodeon as Tori Vega. She recently completed filming "Fun Size," a big-screen comedy due out in 2012.

On top of that she is a budding sensation in both the music and fashion worlds. Justice's vocal talents are showcased on the album "Victorious," the first official soundtrack from the series. Several of the songs have already turned into bona fide smashes, including "Freak the Freak Out," which has sold more than 600,000 digital copies. Other hit singles from the album include "Beggin' On Your Knees," "Best Friend's Brother" and the show's theme song "Make it Shine," which was co-written and produced by Dr. Luke. After debuting at #5 on the Top 200 charts and at #2 on the pop charts, the album had more than 1.8 million downloads for the first four singles.

Victoria Justice joined the Nickelodeon family in 2005 when she was cast as Lola Martinez in the network's hit series "Zoey 101." A native of Hollywood, Florida, she began her professional acting career at age eight when she appeared in numerous TV commercials and fashion campaigns. She has guest-starred on TV shows including the popular series, "Gilmore Girls" and "Everwood," and was cast in the Hallmark Hall of Fame Christmas special, "Silver Bells," opposite Anne Heche and Tate Donovan. Justice's feature film credits include a supporting role in "Unknown," playing JIm Caviezel's daughter, as well as a leading role in the 2005 Sundance Film Festival hit, "Mary."



Justice has been nominated for Teen Choice and Kids' Choice Awards, an NAACP Image Award, an ALMA award, as well as an Imagen Foundation Award.

Justice starred as Tammi in Nickelodeon's original movie musical, "Spectacular!" and can also be seen in a starring role opposite Dylan Sprouse and Cole Sprouse in "The Kings of Appletown," a modern adaptation of the Mark Twain classic, "Tom Sawyer," directed by Academy Award winner, Bobby Moresco.



VICTORIA JUSTICE: FACTS

How tall is Victoria Justice? How old is Victoria Justice? Who is Victoria Justice dating? Find out here.

Age: 21 years old
Birthday: February 19, 1993
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: Vicky
Full Name / Real Name: Victoria Dawn Justice
Birthplace: Hollywood, FL





Sarah Hyland in "Modern Family" Sarah Hyland to Co-Host 'Teen Choice 2014' — The live FOX telecast on Sunday, August 10, will also feature appearances by Taylor Swift, Ansel Elgort, Victoria Justice, Collins Key, Laura and Vanessa Marano, Ian Somerhalder, Odeya Rush, Brenton Thwaites and Ariana Grande. Read more...
"Finding Carter" (TV show) cast member MTV Unveils Summer 2014 Schedule — Newcomers turning up the heat include "Finding Carter" and "Snack-Off," while returning series include "Teen Wolf" and "Ridiculousness." Read more...
Ross Lynch in "Kids' Choice Awards 2014" 'Kids' Choice Awards 2014' Winners — Jennifer Lawrence, Robert Downey Jr., One Direction, "Sam & Cat," Selena Gomez, Kevin Hart, Patrick Star, Dwight Howard and more win top honors at Nickelodeon's 27th annual event. Read more...
SEE ALL VICTORIA JUSTICE NEWS


 
 
 
allyson says:
plaz she look, acts and sing like miranda cosgrove.
victoria says:
My name is Derrick Kenan I will be a famous football player. I am 10 years old I would love to be a actor and maybe sing. Im fast at running my time in a mile is 7min and 21 seconds Im pretty handsome I got 5 love notes. I love to wear Holister and Abercrombie and colgne. Im in the 4th grade going to the 5th. I love to play video games and if i was a actor which is one of my dreams I would love to play afunny guy and one of the main character. I am a athlete Im on the swim team,and basketball team,and football team. I got 200 yards in the first football game. I live in New York and I hope you got my letter you probaly won't because you get probaly get a million notes a day anyway I hope you get it love your fan Derrick Kenan.
jena says:
hey i love your shows victoria
ilovegod says:
Your a great actor! Enough with the "Go Green" comercials please!
amylynne567777 says:
Do you have a facebook??And if u do please tell us!!!!!
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.