facebook twitter rss
Vincent Kartheiser stars in "Mad Men" on AMC as Pete Campbell. The critically lauded series won the Emmy Award for Best Drama four years in a row.

On the big screen, Kartheiser stars in Andrew Niccol's sci-fi movie "In Time," opposite Justin Timberlake, Amanda Seyfried and Olivia Wilde, as Philippe Weis.

While Vincent Kartheiser has appeared in many television shows including "Sweet Justice" and "ER," he is best known for his work on the hit FOX show "Angel" in the role of Connor.

Vincent Kartheiser in "Mad Men"
Vincent Kartheiser Mad Men
has been acting since age 14 and has also appeared in over a dozen features including MGM's "Crime and Punishment in Suburbia," directed by Rob Schmidt, opposite Monica Keena; Larry Clark's "Another Day in Paradise" for Trimark, opposite James Woods and Melanie Griffith; and "Dandelion" (Sundance 2004) opposite Taryn Manning. Kartheiser was also seen in "Untamed Heart," opposite Christian Slater and Marisa Tomei, and "Alpha Dog."

Kartheiser also performs in the theater, most recently starring in "Slag Heap" at the Cherry Lane Theatre.

Born in Minneapolis, Minnesota, Kartheiser majored in History at UCLA.

'Mad Men' Creator Matthew Weiner Sets TV Return With Amazon Anthology
'Awards Chatter' Podcast Gloria Steinem ('Woman')
'Orange Is the New Black's' Samira Wiley Joins Hulu's 'The Handmaid's Tale'
'Orange Is the New Black': Director Matthew Weiner on 'Choreographing the Chaos' of the Tragic End
Cannes: Elisabeth Moss to Star in 'The Square' from 'Force Majeure' Director
Tim Roth, Christina Hendricks Confirmed as Stars of Western 'Tin Star'
'Mad Men's' Vincent Kartheiser Boards Hulu Comedy 'Casual' (Exclusive)
'Billions': TV Review
'Mad Men's' Matthew Weiner Directing 'Orange Is the New Black' Episode
Where Fans Can See Don Draper's Office


How tall is Vincent Kartheiser? How old is Vincent Kartheiser? Who is Vincent Kartheiser dating? Find out here.

Age: 37 years old
Birthday: May 5, 1979
Height: 5' 11"
Nickname: Vinnie
Full Name / Real Name: Vincent Paul Kartheiser
Birthplace: Minneapolis, MN

Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" Emmy Awards 2015 Winners — "Game of Thrones" takes home a grand total of 12 awards, including best drama, while "Olive Kitteridge" lands 8, including best limited series, and "Veep" tallies 5, including best comedy. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
Amy Poehler in "Behind the Story with the Paley Center" 'Behind the Story with the Paley Center' Kicks Off with 'Parks and Recreation' — Premiering Tuesday, April 7, the new SundanceTV series will feature in-depth discussions with the stars, writers and producers of current TV shows. Read more...


Recurring & Guests


Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.