facebook twitter rss
Vinessa Antoine stars in "Being Erica" on SOAPnet as Judith Winter, Erica's (Erin Karpluk) best friend. A new mother, Judith struggles to raise her newborn while juggling her various roles as mother, lawyer, wife and friend. Antoine also stars in Syfy's "Haven" in the recurring role of Evidence "Evi" Ryan.

A relative newcomer on the Canadian acting scene, Vinessa Antoine is already making her mark with a starring role in "Being Erica." She was hit with the acting bug in high school; however, her first love was classical ballet, which she has been studying since age four. She was thrilled to be accepted to the prestigious Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater in New York City, where she was able to combine her two passions, and very quickly found herself in Christopher Shinn's off-Broadway play "Four" at the Tribeca Playhouse and received rave reviews from The New York Times.

Ever the nomad, Vinessa moved to Los Angeles and landed a guest starring role in CBS's "The Unit," as well on ABC's "All My Children," Showtime's "Soul Food," and a slew of commercials for Microsoft, Sprint, Wendy's, Dodge, Crest and Miller Genuine Draft.

In 2007, she returned to her hometown of Toronto and booked a few guest starring roles in CBC's "Heartland," and TMN's "ReGenesis." When not acting, Vinessa is busy working on her first screenplay and is enrolled at Ryerson in their Fiction Screenwriting Course.




Nikita Casts Vampire Diaries Alum As Alex's Love Interest, Nikita's Foe
Video: Eric Balfour Gets Some Lovin' on Haven's New Season

VINESSA ANTOINE: FACTS

How tall is Vinessa Antoine? How old is Vinessa Antoine? Find out here.

Age: 31 years old
Birthday: July 21, 1983
Height: 5' 6 ½"
Nickname: Vee
Full Name / Real Name: Vinessa Lynn Antoine
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada





Vinessa Antoine Vinessa Antoine Joins 'Haven' Cast — The actress from "Being Erica" will play the recurring role of Evidence "Evi" Ryan, a former con-artist and lover of Duke's (Eric Balfour). Read more...


Erin Karpluk in "Being Erica" 'Being Erica' Season 3 to Return in January — Premiering Wednesday, January 26, the new season will continue the adventures of Erica Strange (Erin Karpluk) who has the ability to go back in time to sort out her past regrets. Read more...

 
 
 
 
Who is Vinessa Antoine dating? What do you think of Vinessa Antoine?

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.