facebook twitter rss
Warren Sapp hosts ABC's celebirty sports competition, "The Superstars."

Warren Sapp was also one of the contestants on Season 7 of ABC's reality dance competition, "Dancing with the Stars." Warren Sapp teamed with Kym Johnson who returned for her fifth season.

Recently retired defensive tackle and Superbowl Champion Warren Sapp played for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers and the Oakland Raiders during his 13 year career. Warren Sapp's 96.5 career sacks are the second-highest career total sacks for
Warren Sapp on "Dancing with the Stars 7"
Warren Sapp Dancing with the Stars 7
a defensive tackle in the NFL.  In Fall 2008, Warren Sapp will co-host Showtime's "Inside the NFL" and will be a studio analyst and game commentator for the NFL Network.

Warren Sapp was drafted 12th overall by the Tampa Bay Buccaneers in 1995. After only two years in the league Warren Sapp was named to his first of seven Pro Bowls in 1997. Warren Sapp was named 1999 Defensive Player of the Year, was named to the NFL All-Decade team and recorded 77 sacks as a Buccaneer, the second highest in team history. In 2002, Warren Sapp led the Buccaneers to the best record in team history (12-4) and to victory in Super Bowl XXXVII. In 2004, Warren Sapp signed with the Oakland Raiders. After a down year in '04 and an injury plagued season in '05, Warren Sapp returned to his All-Pro form in 2006. Warren Sapp played one more season with the Raiders in '07 before announcing his retirement on January 4, 2008.

Warren Sapp and his wife, JaMiko Vaughn, have been married since 1998. The couple has two children, Mercedes and Warren, II.

Heroic Marine Who Thwarted France Shooting Saved from Oregon Shooting by 'Dancing with the Stars'
Kim Zolciak-Biermann Exits 'Dancing with the Stars' Following Mini-Stroke
'Dancing with the Stars' Premiere Date Announced; Watch Witney Carson & Val Chmerkovskiy's Tour Hip Hop Routine!
'Bachelor' Stars Versus 'DWTS' Pro Dancers on 'Celebrity Family Feud'
The Voice's Ratings Are Quietly Tumbling
Watch These Hilariously Dubbed-Over Clips from "Dancing with the Stars"
Rumer Willis crowned 'Dancing With The Stars' champion
Dancing with the Stars Finale Recap: Did the Right Couple Win?
Who Won 'Dancing with the Stars' 2015? Season 20 Winner Revealed!
Sadie Robertson & Alfonso Ribiero Showcase Their Moves on Dancing with the Stars Finale — Watch Now!


How tall is Warren Sapp? How old is Warren Sapp? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: December 19, 1972
Height: 6' 2"
Nickname: QBK
Full Name / Real Name: Warren Carlos Sapp
Birthplace: Orlando, FL
Wife: Jamiko Vaughn

"Dancing with the Stars 2015," Season 21 contestants 'Dancing with the Stars' Season 21 Contestants Revealed — Premiering Tuesday, September 15, the new season of the ABC ballroom competition will feature three platinum-certified music super stars, an Academy Award nominee, a Triple Crown winner, an American Hero, and our first ever married couple, to name a few. Read more...
Emilia Clarke in "Game of Thrones" 2015 Primetime Emmy Awards Nominations — "Game of Thrones," "Better Call Saul," "Downton Abbey," "Homeland," "House of Cards," "Mad Men" and "Orange Is the New Black" will duke it out for the top drama prize. Read more...
"The Muppets" (TV show) characters Kermit the Frog and Gonzo ABC Announces 2015-16 Primetime Schedule — New series include "The Catch," "Dr. Ken," "The Family," "The Muppets," "Of Kings and Prophets," "Oil," "Quantico," "The Real O'Neals," "Uncle Buck" and "Wicked City." Read more...

Series Regulars

Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.