facebook twitter rss
Wentworth Miller stars in "Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D," opposite Milla Jovovich, as Chris Redfield. Wentworth Miller most recently starred as Michael Scofield on FOX's "Prison Break." In 2006, Wentworth Miller was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series for his work on the series.

In his starring role as the sensitive and introverted "David" in the miniseries "Dinotopia," Wentworth Miller had his first taste of stardom. A combination of character-driven
Wentworth Miller in "Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D"
Wentworth Miller Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D
action and state-of-the-art special effects, the highly successful project from producer Robert Halmi is about a world where humans and dinosaurs live together in a magical civilization.

Wentworth Miller segued to the critically acclaimed feature film "The Human Stain" starring Sir Anthony Hopkins and Nicole Kidman. Anthony Hopkins and Wentworth Miller shared the role of the film's central character, "Coleman Silk," with Miller playing him as a young man and Hopkins the elder Silk, in the story of the tempestuous life of an Ivy League professor hiding his true racial identity. Wentworth Miller has at least one more thing in common with the great British actor Hopkins: Although he was raised in Brooklyn, Miller was actually born in the UK in Chipping Norton, England, where his father, a Rhodes scholar, was studying.

A graduate of Princeton University, Wentworth Miller sang in college and traveled the world performing with the school's famed a cappella group, the Princeton Tigertones. Upon graduating, Wentworth Miller headed to Los Angeles to pursue a behind-the-scenes career in the entertainment industry. And while he was able to turn an internship into a paying job and a burgeoning career, before long the drive to move in front of the camera became inescapable.

Within a couple of years, Wentworth Miller landed guest spots and earned attention on the series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer" and "Popular." Since appearing in "Dinotopia", and "The Human Stain," Wentworth Miller has appeared in the vampire feature "Underworld" and had a recurring role this past season in the drama "Joan of Arcadia."

'Prison Break' Social Buzz Zooms Above Rest of Broadcast TV Freshman Class
'Prison Break': Fox Unveils New Footage From Series Revival
Comic-Con: 'Fear the Walking Dead' Enlists 'Prison Break' Alum for Season 2B
Dominic Purcell Breaks Nose in 'Prison Break' Accident; Production Will Not Be Delayed
Which New Fall Shows Have the Most Buzz Online
Fox's New Show Trailers: A Critic's Ranking
Upfronts 2016: Fox Loads Up on Dramas, '24: Legacy' Gets Post-Super Bowl Kickoff
Wentworth Miller Reveals Suicidal Thoughts, Struggles with Weight After Fat-Shaming Meme Goes Viral
Paul Adelstein Returning to Fox's 'Prison Break' Revival
Sarah Wayne Callies Returning to Fox's 'Prison Break' Revival


How tall is Wentworth Miller? How old is Wentworth Miller? Who is Wentworth Miller dating? Find out here.

Age: 44 years old
Birthday: June 2, 1972
Height: 6' 1"
Nickname: Stinky
Full Name / Real Name: Wentworth Earl Miller III
Birthplace: Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK

"Frequency" (TV show) cast member Peyton List The CW Announces 2016 Fall Schedule — Look for new dramas "No Tomorrow" and "Frequency" to air on Tuesdays and Wednesdays, respectively. Read more...
"The Exorcist" (TV show) scene with Alfonso Herrera and Geena Davis FOX Announces New Series for 2016-2017 Season — Look for new dramas "Lethal Weapon" on Wednesdays, "The Exorcist" on Fridays;, and "Son of Zorn" on Sundays. Read more...
Wentworth Miller and Dominic Purcell in "Prison Break" 'Prison Break' to Return as Event Series — Wentworth Miller and Dominic Purcell will reprise their roles as brothers Michael Scofield and Lincoln Burrows in the FOX escapist drama series. Read more...

"Prison Break" cast "Prison Break" Plans Its Greatest Escape Yet as Series Comes to a Close This Spring — The show's final installments will begin airing Friday, April 17 Read more...
"24" Vote FOX This November! Ballot-Worthy Television Ticket Includes... — FOX details its November sweeps highlights, including an expanded "House" on November 25. Read more...
"Grey's Anatomy" cast ABC, CBS, FOX & NBC Offer Incredible Lineup of Programming in Stunning HD on the iTunes Store — The iTunes Store is the world's most popular online TV store with over 200 million TV episodes sold. Read more...

mp32 says:
I dont think he is a gay
darlene says:
does wentworth miller has a facebook page.
mendel002 says:
Miller your the mannn, i so much liked you in prison break
nedy says:
u did good as scofield.
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
  BB code and links are not permitted.