facebook twitter rss
Yvette Nelson is an actress, model and television personality. She got her start as a model in her teens, then scored a gig as the host of the TV series "Sports Zone." She has since appeared as herself on a number of shows, including "The Best Damn Sports Show Period," the "Lingerie Bowl" TV special, and the TV movie "The Greatest: The 40 Hottest Rock Star Girlfriends... and Wives."

As an actress, Yvette has appeared on episodes of "Just Shoot Me," "Las Vegas," "Medium," and the original "Beverly Hills: 90210."

She is also a singer-songwriter.


YVETTE NELSON: FACTS

How tall is Yvette Nelson? How old is Yvette Nelson? Find out here.

Age: 42 years old
Birthday: August 19, 1972
Height: 5' 7"
Nickname: E-V
Y
Full Name / Real Name: Yvette Serpohi Stefens
Birthplace: New York, NY
Husband: Matthew Nelson (7/14/1995, filed for divorce)


 
 
 
Post a Comment
Display Name
E-mail (optional)
(not displayed with comment)
URL (optional)
Comment
  BB code and links are not permitted.